Posted by Editoress on 04/8/11
Results from teh fifth and final stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire in France, won by Anthony Roux (FDJ). Keven Lacombe (Team Spidertech powered by C10 ) finished 11th at the same time.
Stage 5: Le Mans to Bonnetable, 166.7 km | |
1 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek | 4:00:04 |
2 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ | |
3 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | |
4 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | |
5 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type1-Sanofi Aventis | |
6 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil | |
7 Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale | |
8 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano | |
9 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | |
10 Juan Pablo Forero (Col) Colombia Es Pasion | |
11 Kevin Lacombe (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 | |
12 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar | |
13 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ | |
14 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar | |
15 Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin - Cervelo | |
16 Thomas Degand (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent | |
17 Johannes Frohlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano | |
18 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano | |
19 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Adria Mobil | |
20 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ | |
21 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil | |
22 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin - Cervelo | |
23 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne | |
24 Julien Loubet (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale | |
25 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type1-Sanofi Aventis | |
26 Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Colombia Es Pasion | |
27 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano | |
28 Rein Taramae (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne | |
29 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin - Cervelo | |
30 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne | |
31 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent | |
32 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r La Mondiale | |
33 Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type1-Sanofi Aventis | |
34 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun | all s.t. |
35 Paul Poux (Fra) Saur-Sojasun | 0:09 |
36 Juan Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion | |
37 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | |
38 Luca Barla (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | |
39 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur-Sojasun | |
40 J.E. Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia Es Pasion | 0:14 |
41 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar | |
42 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion | |
43 Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek | |
44 Aleksandr Efimkin (Rus) Team Type1-Sanofi Aventis | |
45 Hugo Sebastien Salazar (Col) Colombia Es Pasion | all s.t. |
46 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | 0:18 |
47 Jacobus Venter (Rsa) Veranda's Willems-Accent | s.t. |
48 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin - Cervelo | 0:21 |
49 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale | |
50 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil | |
51 Marco Haller (Aut) Adria Mobil | |
52 Mates Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil | |
53 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | |
54 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | |
55 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne | |
56 Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | |
57 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur-Sojasun | |
58 Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | |
59 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | |
60 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil - Shimano | |
61 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne | |
62 Martin Pedersen (Den) Leopard Trek | |
63 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent | all s.t. |
64 Will Routley (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 | 0:35 |
65 Thoi Rohrreger (Aut) Leopard Trek | |
66 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Leopard Trek | |
67 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun | |
68 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar | all s.t. |
69 Luca Solari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | 0:37 |
70 Jonathan McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech powered by C10 | 0:40 |
71 Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 | |
72 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale | both s.t. |
73 Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | 0:43 |
74 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type1-Sanofi Aventis | s.t. |
75 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent | 0:57 |
76 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin - Cervelo | 1:06 |
77 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar | 1:33 |
78 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin - Cervelo | 1:50 |
79 François Parisien (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 | s.t. |
80 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano | 1:55 |
81 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | 1:59 |
82 William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek | 2:38 |
83 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 | s.t. |
84 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ | 8:46 |
85 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ | |
86 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ | both s.t. |
Final GC | |
1 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ | 15:51:02 |
2 Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale | at 0:05 |
3 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin - Cervelo | 0:09 |
4 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ | 0:12 |
5 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano | 0:13 |
6 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne | 0:21 |
7 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin - Cervelo | 0:27 |
8 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type1-Sanofi Aventis | 0:28 |
9 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar | 0:29 |
10 Rein Taramae (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne | 0:32 |
11 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil | 0:37 |
12 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano | 0:40 |
13 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | 0:41 |
14 Paul Poux (Fra) Saur-Sojasun | 0:42 |
15 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne | 0:43 |
16 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil | 0:47 |
17 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar | 0:47 |
18 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur-Sojasun | 0:49 |
19 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Adria Mobil | 0:51 |
20 Luis Felipe Laverde (Col) Colombia Es Pasion | 0:56 |
21 Thomas Degand (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent | 0:58 |
22 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar | 0:58 |
23 Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Garmin - Cervelo | 1:00 |
24 Johannes Frohlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano | 1:01 |
25 Julien Loubet (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale | s.t. |
26 Juan Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion | 1:02 |
27 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | 1:06 |
28 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne | 1:07 |
29 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin - Cervelo | 1:08 |
30 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun | s.t. |
31 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | 1:09 |
32 Aleksandr Efimkin (Rus) Team Type1-Sanofi Aventis | 1:10 |
33 Luca Barla (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | 1:14 |
34 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne | s.t. |
35 J.E. Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia Es Pasion | 1:18 |
36 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion | |
37 Will Routley (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 | both s.t. |
38 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale | 1:24 |
39 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar | 1:28 |
40 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent | s.t. |
41 Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type1-Sanofi Aventis | 1:29 |
42 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil | 1:30 |
43 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r La Mondiale | 1:32 |
44 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun | 1:48 |
45 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | 1:59 |
46 Jacobus Venter (Rsa) Veranda's Willems-Accent | 2:02 |
47 Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | 2:13 |
48 Thoi Rohrreger (Aut) Leopard Trek | 2:18 |
49 Jonathan McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech powered by C10 | 2:43 |
50 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type1-Sanofi Aventis | 3:07 |
51 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Leopard Trek | 5:00 |
52 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin - Cervelo | 5:16 |
53 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek | 5:52 |
54 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur-Sojasun | 6:57 |
55 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | 7:09 |
56 Mates Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil | 7:13 |
57 Luca Solari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | 7:26 |
58 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano | 8:00 |
59 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent | 8:03 |
60 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller | 8:33 |
61 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | 8:49 |
62 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | 8:59 |
63 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ | 9:33 |
64 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ | 9:40 |
65 François Parisien (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 | 9:44 |
66 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems-Accent | 10:12 |
67 Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 | 10:25 |
68 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | 10:36 |
69 Hugo Sebastien Salazar (Col) Colombia Es Pasion | 10:37 |
70 Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | 10:38 |
71 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type1-Sanofi Aventis | 11:08 |
72 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano | 12:07 |
73 Juan Pablo Forero (Col) Colombia Es Pasion | 12:40 |
74 Kevin Lacombe (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 | 12:43 |
75 Marco Haller (Aut) Adria Mobil | 13:17 |
76 Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 | 13:32 |
77 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale | 13:44 |
78 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin - Cervelo | 13:54 |
79 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar | 14:07 |
80 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ | 15:01 |
81 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Spidertech powered by C10 | 15:07 |
82 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil - Shimano | 15:50 |
83 Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek | 15:54 |
84 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ | 16:41 |
85 Martin Pedersen (Den) Leopard Trek | 20:24 |
86 William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek | 26:30 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |